vBulletin Mods

The Official vBulletin Modifications Site
https://www.vbulletin.org/forum/showthread.php?t=238945

Bluefin221 30 Jan 2013 21:25

Really have to have a way for users to submit there own scores for teams, also from league into knockout stages doesn't work poperly, it randomly just puts teams together instead of winner of group 1 plays runner up of group 4 or whatever so there is no reward for winning a group.

sergiomc 31 Jan 2013 15:27

Hi, when will make this application for VB5?

bananalive 02 Feb 2013 12:35

Quote:

Originally Posted by sergiomc (Post 2400787)
Hi, when will make this application for VB5?

Not sure yet

bananalive 02 Feb 2013 12:37

Quote:

Originally Posted by Goatpod (Post 2400200)
Just done a clean install of the premium version and I'm now getting the navbar template repeating a few centimeters down from the original navbar when the Competitions Tab is enabled but only on the search page. Before I start fiddling has anyone else experienced this and can give any clues as to what may be causing it?

I've not heard of this happening before. Can you email me a link or screenshot?

bananalive 02 Feb 2013 12:39

Quote:

Originally Posted by Gamelobby (Post 2399953)
Oh, i didn't even realize there was an update since i downloaded it. lol

Thanks :up:



PS. going from 6.1.4 to 6.1.5 do we need to upload any files or just the XML.?

Subscribe to update notifications at https://www.facebook.com/BananaLive.Modifications

Upload both.

Gamelobby 05 Feb 2013 09:35

Quote:

Originally Posted by bananalive (Post 2401281)
Subscribe to update notifications at https://www.facebook.com/BananaLive.Modifications

Did that weeks ago. :)

teqsun 08 Feb 2013 20:48

Hi guys, I have installed this app and have run three successful tourneys! Gotta say I love it so far! only problem is I can't create a ladder. Whenever I click the add button, it just takes me to the league for the current category. When I click add there, it just refreshes the current page. any thoughts?

edit: disregard... I never "started" the league...

madddenaddicto 09 Feb 2013 18:03

I get this error code
https://encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com/i...RfuVl6FJdWRZBE CristhianIturralde

On this page
http://www.iplayfifa.com/teams.php?10-Atletico-Riazor click on team members.
How can I fix it?

Thank you in advance.

:up:

bananalive 09 Feb 2013 18:19

Quote:

Originally Posted by madddenaddicto (Post 2403116)
I get this error code
https://encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com/i...RfuVl6FJdWRZBE CristhianIturralde

On this page
http://www.iplayfifa.com/teams.php?10-Atletico-Riazor click on team members.
How can I fix it?

Thank you in advance.

:up:

Edit team and check your 'tag' option

madddenaddicto 10 Feb 2013 12:56

Quote:

Originally Posted by bananalive (Post 2403120)
Edit team and check your 'tag' option

So I have to log in as the captain of that team and then check my tag?
What do you mean by TAG?

bananalive 10 Feb 2013 15:06

Quote:

Originally Posted by madddenaddicto (Post 2403293)
So I have to log in as the captain of that team and then check my tag?
What do you mean by TAG?

It's an option when you edit the team:

'Team Tags'

sergiomc 12 Feb 2013 04:54

Quote:

Originally Posted by bananalive (Post 2401277)
Not sure yet

Why do not you do it? I'm willing to pay, I need to enjoy this important application in VB5.

Please! and thanks.

wampforum 14 Feb 2013 18:14

I guess I know the answer to this but it seems someone has accidentally deleted my long running ladder. Is there any way to restore it?

bananalive 15 Feb 2013 18:46

Quote:

Originally Posted by wampforum (Post 2404276)
I guess I know the answer to this but it seems someone has accidentally deleted my long running ladder. Is there any way to restore it?

Not unless you've taken a mysql backup?

pandamonium0228 17 Feb 2013 17:38

i noticed there isn't a way for the team leader to remove player from the team other than to delete the team. this could cause some problems on sign up's. leader and co-leader should be able to remove players also.

also i notice if a team gets deleted in a tournament bracket the name stay in the slot of the bracket even though the team doesn't exist. if you click on the team it says it is a invalid team. even if a other team signs up to a reserve sign up due to a team dropping out. i didn't see a way to add that reserve team to the slot of the team dropping out nor did i see a function for a team to drop out.

this was setting up a double elimination tournament.


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:07.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.14
Copyright © 2022, MH Sub I, LLC dba vBulletin. All Rights Reserved. vBulletin® is a registered trademark of MH Sub I, LLC
Copyright ©2001 - , vbulletin.org. All rights reserved.