Register Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Mod Options
Advanced Voicetool Viewer (Teamspeak 2, Teamspeak 3, Ventrilo viewer) Details »
Advanced Voicetool Viewer (Teamspeak 2, Teamspeak 3, Ventrilo viewer)
Mod Version: 1.3.3, by Disasterpiece (Coder) Disasterpiece is offline
Developer Last Online: Oct 2019 I like it Show Printable Version Email this Page

vB Version: 4.x.x Rating: (8 votes - 4.00 average) Installs: 156
Released: 02 Jun 2011 Last Update: 23 Apr 2012 Downloads: 1229
Supported DB Changes Uses Plugins Template Edits Additional Files Translations Is in Beta Stage  

INFO

This is a more advanced version of my old tsxviewer plugin. It was written from scratch and offers a lot more features!
It displays a list of users connected to a voicetool like Teamspeak 2, Teamspeak 3 or Ventrilo and displays them on the Forumhome page inside the what's going on box, or anywhere else!

Templates allow you to fully customize the viewer, which can display unlimited amounts of viewers for your voicetool servers!

Keep track your server's uptime with the cron logger, which logs every time a server times out or comes back online!


*** Despite the product description saying mumble is supported, it is NOT. Sorry for any confusion ***

FEATURES

- Multiple Server Viewers on a single page
- Fully customizable Templates
- Query caching
- Server Uptime Logging
- No iFrames! Fits perfectly into vbulletn. Make search engines love you!

INSTALLATION

Extract the archive and upload the files according to their structure:


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

Install the correct plugin xml file in your vBulletin ACP.
If you have any previous tsxviewer product installed prior to 1.3, uninstall it first! (Important!)

READ THE INCLUDED README FILE BEFORE INSTALLING THE PLUGIN! (srsly, spare you the headache!)

Download Now

Only licensed members can download files, Click Here for more information.

Screenshots

Click image for larger version

Name:	server_viewer.jpg
Views:	2628
Size:	39.9 KB
ID:	129655   Click image for larger version

Name:	server_overview.jpg
Views:	1559
Size:	43.3 KB
ID:	129656   Click image for larger version

Name:	settings_overview.jpg
Views:	1347
Size:	101.0 KB
ID:	129657   Click image for larger version

Name:	cron_log.jpg
Views:	1578
Size:	151.5 KB
ID:	129658  

Click image for larger version

Name:	wgobox_style2.jpg
Views:	2681
Size:	24.3 KB
ID:	129660  

Show Your Support

  • To receive notifications regarding updates -> Click to Mark as Installed.
  • If you like this modification support the author by donating.
  • This modification may not be copied, reproduced or published elsewhere without author's permission.
Similar Mod
Mod Developer Type Replies Last Post
Forum Home Enhancements TSxView: simple live viewer for Teamspeak 2 & 3 Disasterpiece vBulletin 4.x Add-ons 134 15 Jun 2011 20:14
Add-On Releases vBAdvanced Module: Teamspeak 3 / TS3 Viewer michael5472 vBulletin 3.8 Add-ons 5 15 Jun 2011 19:06
Add-On Releases vBAdvanced Module: Ventrilo / Vent Viewer michael5472 vBulletin 3.8 Add-ons 2 26 Jul 2010 03:17
Forum Home Enhancements TSxView: simple live viewer for Teamspeak 2 & 3 Disasterpiece vBulletin 3.8 Add-ons 32 05 Apr 2010 16:26

  #136  
Old 05 Aug 2012, 21:21
Disasterpiece's Avatar
Disasterpiece Disasterpiece is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Originally Posted by hrenos View Post
Im getting an error when Im trying to add permission on b_virtualserver_select, I did the other 3 with no problem, but with this the teamspeak just keep saying error when I try to click it.
Can you give me details on what the error says exactly?
Reply With Quote
  #137  
Old 05 Aug 2012, 21:28
Nirjonadda Nirjonadda is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Real name: Md Tajirul Islam
Where i can get Servername,Host,Port,Password for add server? Sample Server is Offline
Reply With Quote
  #138  
Old 05 Aug 2012, 21:57
hrenos hrenos is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Originally Posted by Disasterpiece View Post
Can you give me details on what the error says exactly?
I dont see any errors in the server log, the only error I get is from teamspeak from my speakers saying error when i click on that.
Reply With Quote
  #139  
Old 05 Aug 2012, 22:05
Disasterpiece's Avatar
Disasterpiece Disasterpiece is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Originally Posted by Nirjonadda View Post
Where i can get Servername,Host,Port,Password for add server? Sample Server is Offline
The sample server isn't supposed to work.

The connection data should be provided by your teamspeak server host.

Originally Posted by hrenos View Post
I dont see any errors in the server log, the only error I get is from teamspeak from my speakers saying error when i click on that.
Then it's not a problem with the vb addon but a problem with your teamspeak server rights. maybe you're not superadmin/query admin?
I suggest to head over to http://forum.teamspeak.com/forum.php and ask for assistance.
Reply With Quote
  #140  
Old 06 Aug 2012, 18:37
Fabilous Fabilous is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
i have vb 4.2.0
i used the right ports and my ip is in the whitelist.
But the addon says that all virtuell server are offline.
what could i do?
Reply With Quote
  #141  
Old 06 Aug 2012, 23:22
Disasterpiece's Avatar
Disasterpiece Disasterpiece is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Originally Posted by Fabilous View Post
i have vb 4.2.0
i used the right ports and my ip is in the whitelist.
But the addon says that all virtuell server are offline.
what could i do?
Send me a pm with your teamspeak data and I'll check myself.
Reply With Quote
  #142  
Old 16 Aug 2012, 18:10
Recon0303 Recon0303 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Does this work with 4.2.0? CMS, also what version do we use the first one or 2nd one?
Reply With Quote
  #143  
Old 16 Aug 2012, 19:25
Disasterpiece's Avatar
Disasterpiece Disasterpiece is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Originally Posted by Recon0303 View Post
Does this work with 4.2.0?
Yes

Originally Posted by Recon0303 View Post
CMS
No

Originally Posted by Recon0303 View Post
also what version do we use the first one or 2nd one?
Preferably the one with the higher version number (=newer always better) unless you have a specific reason not to use the newest version, in which case you should know about it anyway.
Reply With Quote
  #144  
Old 21 Aug 2012, 13:34
Recon0303 Recon0303 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Thanks, I will give it a whirl later this week.
Reply With Quote
  #145  
Old 20 Sep 2012, 22:52
Mauro79 Mauro79 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2011

Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

it is because this error?
Reply With Quote
  #146  
Old 20 Sep 2012, 23:33
Disasterpiece's Avatar
Disasterpiece Disasterpiece is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Originally Posted by Mauro79 View Post
Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

it is because this error?
http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.1/en/gone-away.html
Reply With Quote
  #147  
Old 21 Sep 2012, 05:00
Mauro79 Mauro79 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
you say my wait_timeout is very low?
what value do you recommend?
I put in my cpanel cronjobs this
every 5 minutes
/home/xxxx/public_html/xxx/domain.com/foro/cron.php >/dev/null 2>&1

I'll have to take?
excuse my English and thanks for the help
Reply With Quote
  #148  
Old 21 Sep 2012, 14:23
Disasterpiece's Avatar
Disasterpiece Disasterpiece is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Originally Posted by Mauro79 View Post
you say my wait_timeout is very low?
what value do you recommend?
I put in my cpanel cronjobs this
every 5 minutes
/home/xxxx/public_html/xxx/domain.com/foro/cron.php >/dev/null 2>&1

I'll have to take?
excuse my English and thanks for the help
It has nothing to do with the cron job. The error message you posted is because the database server seems generally to be overloaded or malfunctioned. This is nothing the cronjob could solve.

every 1-5 minutes is a good idea to run the script.
Reply With Quote
  #149  
Old 22 Sep 2012, 12:54
fookaa fookaa is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Hi,

I cant get my server to show as online when it defo is...

Details: Sent in PM



I have ts viewer on my forum also so i know all permissions on the ts3 server are working. It is all entered correctly on my site..

Any ideas or assistance would be much appreciated...

Last edited by fookaa; 22 Sep 2012 at 13:22.
Reply With Quote
  #150  
Old 15 Oct 2012, 17:31
omega79 omega79 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Nice Plugin
is it possible to have it in its own "box"
here you can see it: http://www.crafters-united.de/vbb/forum.php
but i would like to have it above the "Aktuelle Informationen" box, in its very ow box
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Mod Options

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


New To Site? Need Help?

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:35.

Layout Options | Width: Wide Color: