Register Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Article Options
  #31  
Old 19 Jun 2010, 04:25
ArchAngelz ArchAngelz is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Any update of this for vb4?
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 31 Jul 2010, 19:13
RobDog888's Avatar
RobDog888 RobDog888 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Real name: Yoda
Im looking to add my bbcode button to the quick reply and quick edit but nothing found yet.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 17 Apr 2011, 23:13
jackaninny jackaninny is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Love to see this updated for VB4
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 29 Jul 2011, 02:15
VBIran VBIran is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Update this to vbulletin 4..
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 25 Aug 2011, 10:58
Ludens Ludens is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Create a BBCODE and name it "justify"


Templates to edit: editor_toolbar_on

look for:

Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.


there you will have:

Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

just add this behind:

Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

repeat step for "else" part of the same "if" condition


just note that name of BBCODE and id of an image are same id="{vb:raw editorid}_cmd_wrap0_justify

Last edited by Ludens; 25 Aug 2011 at 12:06.
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 28 Aug 2011, 20:42
fly fly is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
^That template isn't available on 4.15^

Assuming you were posting that as a solution for vB4...
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 02 Oct 2011, 18:19
emperatour emperatour is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
It appears like the new editor no longer uses "editor_toolbar_on" template....
__________________
http://handheldusers.com
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 24 Nov 2011, 09:01
cowcowcow cowcowcow is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Using VB3.8

Ive got 20 extra bbcode buttons and the layout just extends horizontally forever, anyone know where to put a linebreak between? Where exactly would i put it?

Alternatively i could center my interface if i knew how to

[/URL] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]

thanks!

Last edited by cowcowcow; 24 Nov 2011 at 09:51.
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 17 Feb 2013, 03:49
bigs15 bigs15 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Having error after editing the template


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 17 Feb 2013, 18:34
Digital Jedi's Avatar
Digital Jedi Digital Jedi is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Real name: Mark Daniel Martinez
Originally Posted by cowcowcow View Post
Using VB3.8

Ive got 20 extra bbcode buttons and the layout just extends horizontally forever, anyone know where to put a linebreak between? Where exactly would i put it?

Alternatively i could center my interface if i knew how to

[IMG] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]

thanks!
You're adding cells to a table when adding them to the editor. So what you need to do is start a new table row, rather than a line break.


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.

There need to be an equal number of table cells on each row, or your table will be lopsided. Even if the cells are empty, just a <td></td> will work.

Also, looks to me like you or a modification have made additional edits to your editor template. So you would need to make certain the HTML is correct here before attempting to try and center anything.


Originally Posted by bigs15 View Post
Having error after editing the template


Block Disabled:      (Update License Status)  
Suspended or Unlicensed Members Cannot View Code.
You're code is constructed improperly. You've left out something like a ] that PHP was expecting to be there. You need to double check your work closely, or revert the template and start over all the custom edits from scratch.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #41  
Old 18 Feb 2013, 01:22
bigs15 bigs15 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Originally Posted by Digital Jedi View Post




You're code is constructed improperly. You've left out something like a ] that PHP was expecting to be there. You need to double check your work closely, or revert the template and start over all the custom edits from scratch.
Yes i was adding space in YOURALTPHRASE after removing spaces it went okay.Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 07 Jun 2013, 16:07
Toorak Times's Avatar
Toorak Times Toorak Times is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Hi guys,

I am desperate for a Justify option for my 4.2.1 site, trying to be a newspaper isn't easy these days!!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Similar Article
Article Author Type Replies Last Post
Thread and Post Buttons for the Editor Toolbar akanevsky vBulletin 3.5 Add-ons 20 15 Oct 2007 12:41



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Article Options

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


New To Site? Need Help?

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:27.

Layout Options | Width: Wide Color: