Register Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Mod Options
Automatic UserCP Navbar Menu Details »
Automatic UserCP Navbar Menu
Mod Version: 2.00, by Atakan KOC (Coder) Atakan KOC is offline
Developer Last Online: Jan 2017 I like it Show Printable Version Email this Page

vB Version: 3.8.x Rating: (20 votes - 4.95 average) Installs: 183
Released: 28 Oct 2008 Last Update: Never Downloads: 740
Not Supported Uses Plugins Template Edits Auto-Template  

Automatic UserCP Navbar Menu

his hack is made for to put tp the navbar the usercp as default whici will not effect by the template changes. I made this hack because sometimes I am so busy to edit the templates so I made navbar default templates. Hope you like it.

install

Go to your admin cp, then:
Plugin System -> Manage Products -> [Add/Import Product] -> Select 'product-usercpnavbarmenu.xml' from your computer then press 'Import'

Modifications Info

Plugin : 2
Phrases : 0
Template : 1
Setting : 0

Versions:
v1.0 - 5 May 2008
-First release

v2.0 - 13 Octaber 2008
-vBulletin 3.8.0 release
-Edit Avatar Added
-Contacts & Friends Added

Download Now

Only licensed members can download files, Click Here for more information.

Screenshots

Click image for larger version

Name:	resim1.jpg
Views:	2703
Size:	11.8 KB
ID:	88667  

Show Your Support

  • To receive notifications regarding updates -> Click to Mark as Installed.
  • This modification may not be copied, reproduced or published elsewhere without author's permission.
Similar Mod
Mod Developer Type Replies Last Post
End-User Options Change your UserCP Navbar with the New UserCP Dropdown Menu! Nоrman vBulletin 3.7 Add-ons 40 10 Jun 2009 18:43
End-User Options Automatic UserCP Navbar Menu Atakan KOC vBulletin 3.7 Add-ons 32 14 Nov 2008 09:19
UserCP Navbar Menu Atakan KOC Modification Graveyard 33 16 Feb 2007 17:25

  #16  
Old 14 Jan 2009, 20:19
yotsume's Avatar
yotsume yotsume is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
VBA Drop Menu?

I went ahead and installed this and it works great except the drop down wont even show on my vba homepage. How are people getting the drop down menu to even show there?
__________________
Yotsume
Kaydev Media Productions
Check out my mods
:
EYO-AIM, FlashChat Combo-Module for vBadvanced 3.6x or 3.7x

Last edited by yotsume; 15 Jan 2009 at 04:41.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 15 Jan 2009, 04:39
christicehurst christicehurst is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Where do you add the links??
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 15 Jan 2009, 05:29
safakuygur's Avatar
safakuygur safakuygur is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
ınstlet
thanks
__________________
My Site: www.sanalda1numara.org -->Turkish vbullet
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 15 Jan 2009, 05:47
nascartr nascartr is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
I'd like compatibility with vBAdvanced.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 19 Jan 2009, 07:55
CrashfAB CrashfAB is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Did I miss a template edit? I installed but nothing happen
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 20 Jan 2009, 18:05
yotsume's Avatar
yotsume yotsume is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
vBadvanced Fix?

I need to bump my original question. Can we please get clear instruction on how to get the drop menu to work for vbadvanced (its the main cms system for vbulletin). The link for UserCP shows but the arrow does not nor is there a drop menu.

HELP PLEASE!

Originally Posted by yotsume View Post
I went ahead and installed this and it works great except the drop down wont even show on my vba homepage. How are people getting the drop down menu to even show there?
__________________
Yotsume
Kaydev Media Productions
Check out my mods
:
EYO-AIM, FlashChat Combo-Module for vBadvanced 3.6x or 3.7x
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 20 Jan 2009, 18:47
Dax IX Dax IX is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Real name: Emily
I think we're all waiting for that one...
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 22 Jan 2009, 11:05
Vaupell's Avatar
Vaupell Vaupell is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Real name: Martin
Thank you!. installed. love it.
__________________
My website Evisystems
- - - Stuff - - -
follow the white rabbit, feed! your head
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 23 Jan 2009, 04:55
CrashfAB CrashfAB is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
So my navbar template is modified. I wonder if thats why its not working
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 24 Jan 2009, 15:14
TCB's Avatar
TCB TCB is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Man, so simple but so handy.... great stuff man. THanks
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 25 Jan 2009, 05:56
albear's Avatar
albear albear is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Post

Installed ... Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 25 Jan 2009, 12:05
Jason UK Jason UK is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Tried it and it never worked for me. Imported the XML, refreshed the forum, no sign of any drop down to do with User CP.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 25 Jan 2009, 19:12
albear's Avatar
albear albear is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Installed... Thank You
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 26 Jan 2009, 19:34
Blue91's Avatar
Blue91 Blue91 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Anyone get this working yet with vbAdvanced pages as well?

Last edited by Blue91; 26 Jan 2009 at 19:53.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 27 Jan 2009, 02:58
cdnbacon cdnbacon is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Originally Posted by Jason UK View Post
Tried it and it never worked for me. Imported the XML, refreshed the forum, no sign of any drop down to do with User CP.
Same, I assume you're using a custom skin?

Any idea what template edit we need to make to our custom skins for this to work?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Mod Options

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


New To Site? Need Help?

All times are GMT. The time now is 14:17.

Layout Options | Width: Wide Color: