Register Members List Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

 
 
Mod Options
  #1  
Old 14 Mar 2011, 02:19
NOCTURNES NOCTURNES is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Question ibProArcade and the vB4 Skins (Issue)

Ive installed and everything works fine except that my users cant see it on other skin styles except the default style. Any help will be appreciated.
Comments
  #2  
Old 14 Mar 2011, 20:29
Hippy's Avatar
Hippy Hippy is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
re import your xml file.. allow over write
for starters
I can view your arcade as a guess so let me know how you make out
  #3  
Old 14 Mar 2011, 20:43
NOCTURNES NOCTURNES is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Did that still only shows in default style
  #4  
Old 14 Mar 2011, 20:54
Hippy's Avatar
Hippy Hippy is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
check to make sure you have the ARCADE template and the ARCADE.css in the other styles
did you do any edites / fixes to the arcade or is it stock>?

--------------- Added 14 Mar 2011 at 20:57 ---------------

I noticed you don't have a link to the arcade in all the skins ..
this is a great mod and will take care of that issue...
you can then take your added arcade link out..

Arcade: Main Nav Tab + Sub Menu + Dropdown Menu

Last edited by Hippy; 14 Mar 2011 at 20:57. Reason: Auto-Merged DoublePost
  #5  
Old 14 Mar 2011, 21:10
NOCTURNES NOCTURNES is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Originally Posted by Hippy View Post
check to make sure you have the ARCADE template and the ARCADE.css in the other styles
did you do any edites / fixes to the arcade or is it stock>?

--------------- Added 14 Mar 2011 at 20:57 ---------------

I noticed you don't have a link to the arcade in all the skins ..
this is a great mod and will take care of that issue...
you can then take your added arcade link out..

Arcade: Main Nav Tab + Sub Menu + Dropdown Menu
Thank you problem solved with that mod
  #6  
Old 15 May 2011, 11:17
My Dark Tower's Avatar
My Dark Tower My Dark Tower is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Question No Arcade admin pages (solved)

Ok, I have installed the arcade but I do not have admin access pages. All it says is that it can not be found. Below is all I see


(SOLVED) Ok I figured it out after I had my coffee

Last edited by My Dark Tower; 15 May 2011 at 11:44.
 



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Mod Options

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


New To Site? Need Help?

All times are GMT. The time now is 10:08.

Layout Options | Width: Wide Color: